Dr. Roberto Luis Villarreal
Last updated: Mar 26, 2010

Dr. Roberto L. Villarreal

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 44 years
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1295796175

Dr. Roberto L. Villarreal M.D.

Pediatric Cardiologist

He is located at 6553 Metro Court Suite A in Laredo, TX 78041. Can help patients with the following: Fragile X Syndrome (FXS), General Care, Influenza, Parenting, Pervasive Developmental Disorders (PDD), Turner Syndrome. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1295796175. Appointment can be made via the phone number (956) 717-5974.

Conditions treated

Dr. Roberto Luis Villarreal, being an pediatric cardiologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Roberto L. Villarreal.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Allergic Reaction
  • Anemia
  • Anencephaly
  • Asthma
  • Autism
  • Bee and Wasp Stings
  • Birth Defects
  • Bronchitis
  • Cardiac MRI
  • Cerebral Palsy (CP)
  • Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
  • Childhood Obesity
  • Chronic Cough
  • Cleft Palate and Cleft Lip
  • Colic
  • Common Cold
  • Croup
  • Developmental Delays
  • Down Syndrome
  • Dyslexia
  • Echocardiogram
  • Eczema
  • Edwards Syndrome
  • Enuresis
  • Fetal Alcohol Syndrome (FAS)
  • Fever
  • Food Poisoning
  • Fragile X Syndrome (FXS)
  • General Care
  • Hay Fever
  • Head Lice
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • Hives
  • Infant Care
  • Influenza
  • Jaundice
  • Kawasaki Disease
  • Learning Disability
  • Migraine
  • Muscular Dystrophy
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Noonan Syndrome
  • Parenting
  • Pediatric Heart Disease
  • Pervasive Developmental Disorders (PDD)
  • Phenylketonuria (PKU)
  • Pinworm Infection
  • Prescription Refill
  • Reye Syndrome
  • Rickets
  • Sinusitis
  • Skin Rash
  • Sore Throat
  • Speech Disorders
  • Stuttering
  • Sudden Infant Death Syndrome (SIDS)
  • Tourette Syndrome
  • Turner Syndrome
  • Upper Respiratory Infection (URI)
  • Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)
  • Williams Syndrome
  • Wilson-Turner Syndrome

Payments received

Drug payment

Mylan $59

Other

Food and Beverage $60

Additional Specialities

  • Pediatrician

Looking for more Pediatric Cardiologists?

Dr. Ramzi Toufic Nicolas
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Div Ped Cardiology 1 Childrens Place Saint Louis, 63110, MO
Dr. Alan Dare Tong
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite C 100 4350 South National Avenue Springfield, 65810, MO
Dr. Kristin A. Schneider
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3333 Burnet Avenue Cincinnati, 45229, OH
Dr. Subhashini Subramanian
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 106 155 Polifly Road Hackensack, 7601, NJ
Dr. Macdonald Dick
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1500 East Medical Center Drive Ann Arbor, 48109, MI
Dr. Keith Mitchell Weiner
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 407 1310 West Stewart Drive Orange, 92868, CA
Dr. Walter Jordan Hoyt
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1514 Jefferson Highway New Orleans, 70121, LA
Dr. Sharon Chen
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 725 Welch Road Palo Alto, 94304, CA
Dr. Ruchika S. Karnik
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1 Park Street New Haven, 6504, CT
Dr. Hari Priya Tunuguntla
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 6621 Fannin Street Houston, 77030, TX

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Roberto Luis Villarreal?

Dr. Roberto Luis Villarreal's office is located at 6553 Metro Court Suite A in Laredo, TX 78041.

What conditions does Dr. Roberto Luis Villarreal treat?

Dr. Roberto Luis Villarreal provides treatment for Fragile X Syndrome (FXS), General Care, Influenza, Parenting, Pervasive Developmental Disorders (PDD), Turner Syndrome. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Roberto Luis Villarreal accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Roberto Luis Villarreal accepts insurance.